Search Haskell County, OK Inmate Records

Haskell County, OK jails hold prisoners after an arrest or people who have been transferred to the county from a detention center. Haskell County holds 1 jails with a total of 7,755 inmates. These correctional facilities have private cells for extremely violent criminals or controversial suspects. Haskell County jails are subject to health and medical restrictions and have to provide medical care to all its inmates.

Haskell County Quick Facts

62
Haskell County Population Total
3,787 / 211 / 8
Female Population, Rate & Count
3,794 / 554 / 21
Male Population, Rate & Count
$35,334
Median Income
2,195.7
Arrest Rate
789.0
Local Jail Rate
62
Local Jail Count (the average # of people in jail for one day)
62
Population Total Confined
356
Pretrial Rate
10,893
Admit Rate
856
Admit Count
7,755
Yearly Prisoner Count

County Crimes by Type

Haskell County is well known for its Property Crime Totals, it has a share of 40.63% of all the crimes committed in the county - 52 Property Crime Total cases. Murder And Nonnegligent Manslaughter is the least trendy crime of the area with only 0.00% out of all the crimes in Haskell County.

Crimes % in 2016 - TOTAL ALL AGENCIES

8.59%
Violent Crime
0.00%
Murder and Nonnegligent Manslaughter
0.78%
Revised Rape
0.78%
Robbery
7.03%
Aggravated Assault
40.63%
Property Crime
15.63%
Burglary
21.88%
Larceny Theft
3.13%
Motor Vehicle Theft
1.56%
Arson

The Timeline of the County Crime Trends

2005200620072011201220132014
Violent Crime Total516342482471
Murder And Nonnegligent Manslaughter0102000
Revised Rape0000000
Legacy Rape0402200
Robbery0000000
Aggravated Assault515842442271
Property Crime Total9250727968617
Burglary2615232525193
Larceny Theft4525284033333
Motor Vehicle Theft211021141091
Arson1111300

Haskell County Jail Demographics

The county has 12,796 people confined with a jail population density of 13 prisoners per jail. When breaking down the population by gender, females are a minority compared to male prisoners, being 3,816 women and 3,939 men.

A Timeline of Yearly Data Pop Total from 2005-2015

Year Total Population
2005 12,175
2006 12,329
2007 12,411
2008 12,620
2009 12,772
2010 12,746
2011 12,717
2012 12,867
2013 12,970
2014 12,896
2015 12,796

A Timeline of Yearly Female/Male Incarceration for the Years 2005-2015

Year Male Population Female Population
2005 3,794 3,787
2006 3,817 3,829
2007 3,859 3,816
2008 3,890 3,867
2009 3,918 3,904
2010 3,933 3,903
2011 3,913 3,904
2012 3,900 3,895
2013 3,961 3,897
2014 3,961 3,838
2015 3,939 3,816

A Timeline of Haskell County Incarceration by Gender

Year Male Rate Female Rate
2005 554 211
2006 616 196
2007 674 183
2008 733 168
2009 791 154
2010 852 141
2011 920 128
2012 987 116
2013 1,035 103
2014 1,035 103
2015 1,035 103

Haskell County Prison Records by Race & Ethnicity

45.10%
White
0.58%
Black
2.41%
Latino
11.31%
Asian

County Jail Statistics

The county has an arrest rate of 2,196 and a local jail rate of 789 inmates per year and a pretrial rate of 356 pre trials per 100,000 residents aged from 15 to 64. The jail admit rate for the area equals 10,893, which is higher compared to the statistics of 2005 - 7,566 incarcerations a year.

Local Jail, Pretrial and Admit Rates

10,893
Admit Rate
789
Local Jail Rate
356
Pretrial Rate

The average jail count for Haskell is 62 incarcerations in a day. The numbers have increased during the last 10 years, when there were on average 35 imprisonments a day.

Haskell County Incarceration Rates

Year Jail Rate
2005 462
2006 502
2007 544
2008 582
2009 620
2010 662
2011 707
2012 752
2013 789
2014 789
2015 789

Pretrial vs. Admit Rates Timeline

Year Admit Rate Pretrial Rate
2005 7,566 224
2006 7,963 240
2007 8,393 257
2008 8,760 272
2009 9,138 288
2010 9,572 305
2011 10,047 323
2012 10,529 342
2013 10,893 356
2014 10,893 356
2015 10,893 356

The Average Number of Incarcerations per Day

Year Jail Count
2005 35
2006 38
2007 42
2008 45
2009 49
2010 52
2011 55
2012 59
2013 62
2014 62
2015 62